Golf in Fiji

Discover some of the best golf experiences in the world when visiting tropical Fiji. Boasting beautiful weather year-round, there’s rarely a day that doesn’t invite you onto the green. With a range of cutting edge golf facilities that cater to beginners, champions and everyone in between, no one need be left behind on a holiday fit for the whole family. Some of the top golf courses in the world are found in Fiji, but don’t be surprised if the stunning island landscapes prove too distracting.

Golf

Popular Golf Course Stats

Course NameHolesYardsPar
Ba Golf Course9487469
Denarau Golf and Racquet Club18715072
Labasa Golf Club9552270
Lautoka Golf Course9546469
Nadi Airport Golf Club18588270
Natadola Bay Championship Golf Course18717972
Pacific Harbour Golf & Country Club18690872
Rakiraki Golf Club9184931
Shangri-La's Fijian Resort9183931
Shangri-La's Fiji Mocambo9147027
Fiji Golf Club - Suva18571972
The Pearl South Pacific Resort18631772
The Naviti Resort9170030
Taveuni Soqulu Plantation9129330

Denarau Golf Racquet Club

Popular Fiji Golf Courses

Denarau Golf and Racquet Club: Set in the heart of Denarau island, close by the Sheraton Fiji Resort, this is the South Pacific's finest championship course. Beautifully landscaped, giant coconut palms fringe the green as golfing ‘strategists’ work their way through the hazardous course (watch out for holes 15 and 18). The club also enjoys an excellent range of facilities, with everything from a driving range and pro shop, to multiple practice putting greens, adult and junior golf clinics and private coaching.

Novotel Hotel Nadi Executive Golf Course: This nine-hole golf course at the Novotel Nadi will test your skills and your patience. Located on a significant slope, each hole is a par three. Resort guests play free while the public pays a small fee.

Shangri-La Fijian Resort Golf Course: Having just undergone an extension, this newly recreated course is the only course in Fiji with Tifton Dwarf grass greens. Shangri-La Fijian Resort has nine holes in total with five par three holes and four par four holes. Featuring sand traps and 1 hole with a twin water hazard, this course is made for precision over power.

Natadola Bay Championship Golf Course: This 18-hole championship course features gently rolling manicured greens playing into challenging sand traps and bunkers. Seven of the 18 holes play down along the ocean's edge making for a scenic and relaxing golfing experience.

Denarau Golf Racquet Club